First, no provision in the Iowa Code or Iowa Constitution requires an individual's legal name must be included on the search warrant for it to be facially valid. The Iowa Constitution requires that all warrants must "particularly describe the place to be searched, and the persons and things to be seized .,,204 While Iowa Code section 808.3 further instructs that an officer applying for a search warrant must "describe the person, place or thing ... with sufficient specificity to enable an independent reasonable person with reasonable effort to ascertain and identify the person, place, or thing." Neither one of these provisions require a legally accurate name must be included in a search warrant to be valid. Under Iowa law, an arrest warrant is facially valid even if the incorrect name is included therein.